YEAR
|
PRESIDENT
|
JURISDICTION
|
||
2021 | Franc Moufarrej | City of Livermore | ||
2020 | Russell Adams | |||
2019 | Ally Watts | City & County of San Francisco | ||
2018 | Doug Martin | City of Livermore | ||
2017 | Christina Kiefer | San Ramon Valley Fire Protection District | ||
2016 | Sharon Goei | City of Santa Clara | ||
2015 | Mark Soltes | City of El Cerrito | ||
2014 | Allen Lang | County of Alameda | ||
2013 | George Thomas | City of Pleasanton | ||
2012 | David J. Rashe | City of Livermore | ||
2011 | Ray Kansara | RK Associates | ||
2010 | Vance Phillips | City of Concord | ||
2009 | Todd Bailey | TRB and Associates, Inc. | ||
2008 | Massoud Abolhoda | City of Fremont | ||
2007 | Gregory Shriver | Independent Code Consultants | ||
2006 | Kevin Powers | LP2A | ||
2005 | Gregory Shreeve | City of Dublin | ||
2004 | Terry O'Hara | City of Pleasanton | ||
2003 | Greg McFann | City of Alameda | ||
2002 | Joan MacQuarrie | City of Berkeley | ||
2001 | Steve Mitchell | City of Livermore | ||
2001 | Roger Sharpe | City of Walnut Creek | ||
2000 | Stephan Kiefer | City of Livermore | ||
1999 | Massoud Abolhoda | City of Fremont | ||
1998 | R. Clark Gertner | City of Oakland | ||
1997 | William Schock | City of San Leandro | ||
1996 | Franklin Lew | Contra Costa County | ||
1995 | Margret Elliott | City of Emeryville | ||
1994 | June Rhoades | City of Lathrop | ||
1993 | Jack Aiello | City of Concord | ||
1992 | Don Rhoades | City of San Ramon | ||
1991 | Steve Mitchell | City of El Cerrito | ||
1990 | Gary Smith | City of Pleasanton | ||
1989 | Tony C'de Baca | City of San Ramon | ||
1988 | William Martindale | Contra Costa County | ||
1987 | Carlos Baltodano | City of Berkeley | ||
1986 | Robert Epstine | City of Fremont | ||
1985 | Jim Barthman | City of Oakland | ||
1984 | Brian Heffron | City of Alameda | ||
1983 | Leon McNeil | City of Pleasant Hill | ||
1982 | Vic Taugher | Alameda County | ||
1981 | Fred Cullum | City of Pleasanton | ||
1980 | Stanley Wheeler | City of Livermore | ||
1979 | Roger Sharpe | City of Berkeley | ||
1978 | James Hooper | City of Pinole | ||
1977 | Robert Giese | Contra Costa County | ||
1976 | Phil Phillips | City of San Leandro | ||
1975 | Brian Heffron | City of Alameda | ||
1974 | Robert Griffin | City of Hayward | ||
1973 | William Martindale | City of El Cerrito | ||
1972 | Vic Taugher | Alameda County | ||
1971 | Jack Atkins | City of Berkeley | ||
1970 | Herbert Street | City of Livermore | ||
1969 | Warren Harrell | City of Newark | ||
1968 | John Canestro | City of El Cerrito | ||
1967 | John Carrico | City of Martinez | ||
1966 | Steve Kozak | City of Pinole | ||
1965 | Earnest Nelson | City of San Leandro | ||
1964 | T. McLeod | City of Walnut Creek | ||
1963 | Jack Coates | City of El Cerrito | ||
1962 | George Berry | City of Berkeley | ||
1961 | Don Teter | City of Fremont | ||
1960 | R. Gillman | City of Concord | ||
1959 | B. Fullerton | City of Livermore | ||
1958 | P. Ortoljo | City of Oakland | ||
1957 | Bruce Randall | Alameda County | ||
1956 | Robert Drysdale | City of Hayward | ||
1955 | D. Foraker | City of San Leandro | ||
1954 | Rudolph Kraintz | Contra Costa County | ||
1953 | Carl Clarke | City of Livermore | ||
1952 | Howard Neighbor | City of Berkeley | ||
1951 | John Herbert | City of Vallejo | ||
1950 | Burgess Poole | City of Richmond | ||
1949 | Rudolph Kraintz | Contra Costa County |